za Peterborough Green Wheel Relay

Entries

Teams will start at 15 minute intervals between 7:00 and 11:00 am depending on estimated time to complete the course. Teams will be advised of their start time following receipt of entry.

Entries will be acknowledged by email with race numbers sent out two weeks before the event. The course is not marshalled; runners should familiarise themselves with the route by looking at the stage specific instructions available on the Course page.

Click here for entry form

The race will be run under an Association of Running Clubs (ARC)permit and will be managed according to the GWR General rules, a copy of which is available below.

Click here for race rules

To help calculate the estimated time please use the time calculator

Entries may be made by paper / post / email. Please make cheques payable to 'GPAN'. Alternatively an entry form can be emailed to dave@greenwheelrelay.org.uk. Emailed entries will be notified of electronic payment methods.

Entries received so far.

Number Team Name Club Start Time
1 Team Daughter Sawtry Walk to Run 08:00
2 Team Dad Sawtry Walk to Run 08:00
3 Your Pace or Mine N/A 08:00
4 The Old Men of March March AC 10:15
5 Bolt Wonders March AC 09:00
6 The Doo Doos of Ken Dodd's Dad's Dead Dog March AC 09:00
7 Keeping in the Hunt March AC 08:30
8 Ken Dodd's Dad's Dead Dog March AC 08:30
9 The Calf Clenchers March AC 08:30
10 Adam and the Antettes Yaxley Runners 08:00
11 Seven Wonders of the World Bushfied Joggers 08:30
12 Ramsey Striders Ramsey Road Runners 09:15
13 Ramsey Rockets Ramsey Road Runners 10:15
14 Ramsey Raiders Ramsey Road Runners 08:30
15 Last of the Summer Wine Werrington Joggers 09:30
16 Thorney Lady Vets Thorney RC 07:45
17 Thorney Male Vets Thorney RC 09:45
18 Thorney Mixtures 1 Thorney RC 09:00
19 Thorney Ladies 1 Thorney RC 07:30
20 Browns Barmy Army Werrington Joggers 07:00
21 Yaxley Cool Runnings Yaxley Runners and Joggers 09:00
22 Stamford Striders A Team Stamford Striders 10:30
23 Mid Life Crisis Stamford Striders 10:15
24 Mark's Marauders Stamford Striders 07:45
25 7 Deadley Shins Stamford Striders 09:15
26 Mooney's Striders Stamford Striders 08:30
27 Helpston A Helpston Harriers 11:15
28 Helpston B Helpston Harriers 11:15
29 Norfolk Mens Three Counties 08:15
30 Lincolnshire Ladies Three Counties 09:15
31 Cambridgeshire Mixed Three Counties 08:00
32 Ryston 'Team Hares' Ryston Runners 10:00
33 Ham Lane Mincers Nene Valley Harriers 10:30
34 The Bushy Hill Mob Bushfield Joggers 10:00
35 Here For The Beer Werrington Joggers 08:45
36 Gone With The Wind Werrington Joggers 08:15
37 Eye Eye Eye Community Runners 07:30
38 Eye Can't Believe It Eye Community Runners 07:30
39 Eye Sore Eye Conquered Eye Community Runners 07:30
40 The Glorious Walruses Eye Community Runners 09:30
41 I to Eye + 6 Eye Community Runners 08:00
42 Slippery Seales Fenland Running Club 10:15
43 Griffin's Gazelles Fenland Running Club 8:30
44 Jennings Jaguars Fenland Running Club 9:15
45 Petts Panthers Fenland Running Club 8:45
46 Chapman's Chihuahua's Fenland Running Club 8:45
47 Rose's Road Runners Fenland Running Club 10:30